July 4, 2014

MULTIPLY

Romper| Fancy Muffin      Kimono| H&M    Shoes| Urban Outfitters      Bag| Thrift Store

Hi Guys!! Sooooo this past week I saw the adorable  and talented Ed Sheeran in concert, I am still trying to process that in my brain. The concert came and went by so fast, I just didn't have time to soak it alll in. He is AMAZINGGG, the guy is passionate about what he does and I absolutely LOOVVEEE  his music. Before he came on, A Great Big World also performed, and let me just say, they gained a fan! I loved their performance and interaction with the crowd and the guyss can play and sing. I went with my childhood friend, Mercy, she is so great. I don't know who was more excited about this concert between the both of us, hahaha.
This is what I wore, you know going to go see my husband I had to give him something to remember, I'm pretty sure he saw me in the crowd (at least that's what I want my memory to think).
I love this crochet kimono, I purchased it like two months ago, I wish I had more outfits to wear with it. I'm a few steps away from possibly tie dying it just for the sake of adding coloring.
Talk to you guys sooon (:

June 25, 2014

NEW IN

 Urban Outfitters | Deena& Ozzy Peep toe
Urban Outfitters has done it again for me.  I love their Deena & Ozzy shoe collection, their line is affordable (especially when items are put on SALE) and their items are unique. These shoes are different from what I would usually wear but for that reason, I absolutely LOVE them. Gosh they look so good on! I can't wait to style them with a pair of baggy boyfriend jeans or a dress. Oh the places I will go in them!! They remind me of the Jeffrey Campbell Merry Widow peep toe boot but for a fraction of the price. Talk to you lovelies soon! xx


June 22, 2014

Lazy Daisy

Daisy Romper | Nordstrom         Sandals | PacSun      Lion Earrings | Vintage

GREETINGS!! Its been to long but I'm back to posting...I think, haha! We will just see what happens, but I'm pretty sure I am. Thank you so much for all the sweet comments while I was away! You guys warm to heart :)
How beautiful is this daisy print, I believe it was made for me! The fact that it is a romper and has cuffed long sleeves makes it all worth getting it in a bigger size. When I purchased it, it was the very last one in all Nordstrom stores and I wasn't leaving it.  I opted for size large with plans of sewing it but I styled it with a belt and that seemed to work. I am about about the baggy life anyways. I love these shoes I got from Pacsun, I feel like birds are to a cage as my feet are to these sandals. They were on sale for $27...SCORE!!
I'm going to an Ed Sheeran concert in July, can't wait for that!! I remember last time he came to Baltimore and I missed him but this time I made sure to buy these tickets quick! haha

Anywho, I'm off to prepare some orders to ship out tomorrow. I added new goodies to my online store yesterday, shop  Fancy Muffin! 

Btw 61 More Days until the AFRO PUNK Festival you guys!!! Im obviously pumped....
 Have a blessed week, muahh

linkwithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...